HARD BOARDS
BESTSELLER
ALL ROUND / WELLE
SURF
RACE
FOIL BOARDS
HARD BOARD TECHNOLOGIE
Blue Carbon Technology
Starlite Technology
FOILS
PADDEL
FINNEN
Balsa Core Fins
Net Positive Fins
FCS Connect Fins
ACCESSOIRES
Inflatable Boardbags
Boardbags
Leash
Pumpe
SUP Trockenanzug
  • Board Selector (EN)
  • HÄNDLER
  • MEDIEN
  • TEAM (EN)
  • Fragen? (EN)
  • Starboard Dream Team

    OUR TEAM OF CHAMPIONS

    CLEMENT COLMAS

    1st Maui to Molokai (M2M) 2018 14′ class
    2nd Gorge Paddle Challenge 2018
    2nd King Of The Cut 2018/2016

    SONNI HÖNSCHEID

    • Current World Paddle League leader
    • 2015-2017 Euro Tour Winner
    • 3x Winner Molokai to Oahu

    CONNOR BAXTER

    • SUP Racer World ranking leader (2015-2017)
    • 9x Maui2Molokai Winner
    • 2017 PPG Winner
    • 2016 Fastest Paddler on Earth

    FIONA WYLDE

    • 2018 Gorge Paddle Challenge Double Downwinder Champion
    • 2016 Standup World Series Champion
    • 2017 2nd place APP Tour SUP Surf Turtle bay

    MICHAEL BOOTH

    • 2 x ISA World Distance Race Champion 16/18
    • 2 x Euro Tour Champion 17/18
    • Carolina Cup Champion 2018

    SHAKIRA WESTDORP

    • 2016-2017 ISA SUP Surf World Champion
    • 2016 Standup World Tour Turtle Bay Winner
    • 2015 2nd Place Standup World Tour

    BENOIT CARPENTIER

    • French Champion 2018
    • European Champion 2017
    • Bronze Medal ISA SUP Champs 2017

    SEAN POYNTER

    • 2017 USA SUP Surf Champion
    • 2013 & 2015 ISA Surf World Champion

    TREVOR TUNNINGTON

    • 1st Fastest Paddler on Earth 2015
    • 2nd ISA World Champs 2017 Sprint
    • 2nd ISA World Champs 2018 Sprint
    • 3rd ISA World Champs 2018 Tech Race
    • Australian Sprint Titles X5 (2014/2015)

    ZANE KEKOA SCHWEITZER

    • 2017 and 2016 Ultimate Waterman
    • 2016 ISA SUP Surf World Champion
    • Allround Waterman and environment spokesperson

    IBALLA MORENO

    • 2018 APP World Tour Champion
    • 2018 1st Place New York App World Tour
    • 2018 2nd Place Gran Canaria Pro-Am APP World Tour
    • 2018 Vice Word Champion ISA World Champs China (SUP Surf)
    • 5 x Times Spanish SUP Surf Champion
    • 3 x European SUP Surf Champion

    BART DE ZWART

    • Starboard Team Manager
    • Guinness World 24hr SUP Distance record holder (193.8KM)
    • 4x Winner 11-City Tour
    • 2016-2017 Winner world’s longest race, Yukon River Quest

    DANIEL HASULYO

    Gold Medal 2018 ISA SUP World Champs – Tech
    2 x Copper Medal ISA SUP World Champs – LD
    3 x SUP 11 City Podium Winner ’16/ ’17/ ’18

    DONICA SHOUSE

    • SUP Surfing
    • SUP Yoga
    • SUP Foiling

    LEONARD NIKA

    RYAN FUNK

    2018 ISA Junior Champion

    KEONI

    ABRAHAM SHOUSE

    • SUP Surfing
    • SUP Foiling

    RIKI HORIKOSHI

    SAM McCullough