Starboard Dream Team

OUR TEAM OF CHAMPIONS

CLEMENT COLMAS

1st Maui to Molokai (M2M) 2018 14′ class
2nd Gorge Paddle Challenge 2018
2nd King Of The Cut 2018/2016

SONNI HÖNSCHEID

  • Current World Paddle League leader
  • 2015-2017 Euro Tour Winner
  • 3x Winner Molokai to Oahu

CONNOR BAXTER

  • SUP Racer World ranking leader (2015-2017)
  • 9x Maui2Molokai Winner
  • 2017 PPG Winner
  • 2016 Fastest Paddler on Earth

FIONA WYLDE

  • 2018 Gorge Paddle Challenge Double Downwinder Champion
  • 2016 Standup World Series Champion
  • 2017 2nd place APP Tour SUP Surf Turtle bay

MICHAEL BOOTH

  • 2 x ISA World Distance Race Champion 16/18
  • 2 x Euro Tour Champion 17/18
  • Carolina Cup Champion 2018

SHAKIRA WESTDORP

  • 2016-2017 ISA SUP Surf World Champion
  • 2016 Standup World Tour Turtle Bay Winner
  • 2015 2nd Place Standup World Tour

BENOIT CARPENTIER

  • French Champion 2018
  • European Champion 2017
  • Bronze Medal ISA SUP Champs 2017

SEAN POYNTER

  • 2017 USA SUP Surf Champion
  • 2013 & 2015 ISA Surf World Champion

TREVOR TUNNINGTON

  • 1st Fastest Paddler on Earth 2015
  • 2nd ISA World Champs 2017 Sprint
  • 2nd ISA World Champs 2018 Sprint
  • 3rd ISA World Champs 2018 Tech Race
  • Australian Sprint Titles X5 (2014/2015)

ZANE KEKOA SCHWEITZER

  • 2017 and 2016 Ultimate Waterman
  • 2016 ISA SUP Surf World Champion
  • Allround Waterman and environment spokesperson

IBALLA MORENO

  • 2018 APP World Tour Champion
  • 2018 1st Place New York App World Tour
  • 2018 2nd Place Gran Canaria Pro-Am APP World Tour
  • 2018 Vice Word Champion ISA World Champs China (SUP Surf)
  • 5 x Times Spanish SUP Surf Champion
  • 3 x European SUP Surf Champion

BART DE ZWART

  • Starboard Team Manager
  • Guinness World 24hr SUP Distance record holder (193.8KM)
  • 4x Winner 11-City Tour
  • 2016-2017 Winner world’s longest race, Yukon River Quest

DANIEL HASULYO

Gold Medal 2018 ISA SUP World Champs – Tech
2 x Copper Medal ISA SUP World Champs – LD
3 x SUP 11 City Podium Winner ’16/ ’17/ ’18

DONICA SHOUSE

  • SUP Surfing
  • SUP Yoga
  • SUP Foiling

LEONARD NIKA

RYAN FUNK

2018 ISA Junior Champion

KEONI

ABRAHAM SHOUSE

  • SUP Surfing
  • SUP Foiling

RIKI HORIKOSHI

SAM McCullough