Starboard Dream Team

OUR TEAM OF CHAMPIONS

CLEMENT COLMAS

1st Maui to Molokai (M2M) 2018 14′ class
2nd Gorge Paddle Challenge 2018
2nd King Of The Cut 2018/2016

MICHAEL BOOTH

  • 2019 ICF World Distance Race Champion
  • 2 x ISA World Distance Race Champion 16/18
  • 3 x Euro Tour Champion 17/18/19
  • Carolina Cup Champion 2018

SONNI HÖNSCHEID

  • 2019 ICF World Distance Race Champion
  • 2015-2017 Euro Tour Winner
  • 3x Winner Molokai to Oahu

SHAKIRA WESTDORP

  • 3 x ISA SUP Surf World Champion 16/17/18
  • 2016 Standup World Tour Turtle Bay Winner
  • 2015 2nd Place Standup World Tour

CONNOR BAXTER

  • 2019 ICF World Sprint Race Champion
  • SUP Racer World ranking leader (2015-2017)
  • 9x Maui2Molokai Winner
  • 2017 PPG Winner
  • 2016 Fastest Paddler on Earth

ZANE KEKOA SCHWEITZER

  • 2017 and 2016 Ultimate Waterman
  • 2016 ISA SUP Surf World Champion
  • Allround Waterman and environment spokesperson

FIONA WYLDE

  • 3rd place 2019 ICF World Distance Race
  • 2019 Euro Tour Winner
  • 2019 APP Sunset Beach Pro Champion
  • 2018 PPG Distance Champion
  • 4 x Gorge Paddle Challenge Champion

BENOIT CARPENTIER

  • French Champion 2018
  • European Champion 2017
  • Bronze Medal ISA SUP Champs 2017

DANIEL HASULYO

3rd place 2019 ICF World Distance Race

Gold Medal 2018 ISA SUP World Champs – Tech

2 x Copper Medal ISA SUP World Champs – LD

3 x SUP 11 City Podium Winner ’16/ ’17/ ’18

IBALLA MORENO

  • 2018 APP World Tour Champion
  • 2018 1st Place New York App World Tour
  • 2018 2nd Place Gran Canaria Pro-Am APP World Tour
  • 2018 Vice Word Champion ISA World Champs China (SUP Surf)
  • 5 x Times Spanish SUP Surf Champion
  • 3 x European SUP Surf Champion

BART DE ZWART

  • Starboard Team Manager
  • Guinness World 24hr SUP Distance record holder (193.8KM)
  • 4x Winner 11-City Tour
  • 2016-2017 Winner world’s longest race, Yukon River Quest

TREVOR TUNNINGTON

  • 1st Fastest Paddler on Earth 2015
  • 2nd ISA World Champs 17 | 18 Sprint
  • 3rd ISA World Champs 2018 Tech Race

LEONARD NIKA

  • 7x Italian Champion 2012 – 18
  • 4x European SUP Champion Race 2012 |13 |14 |17
  • 3rd Paris ( France) Crossing APP World Tour, 2018

ABRAHAM SHOUSE

  • SUP Surfing
  • SUP Foiling

DONICA SHOUSE

  • SUP Surfing
  • SUP Yoga
  • SUP Foiling

KEONI

RYAN FUNK

2018 ISA Junior Champion

RIKI HORIKOSHI

2017 National Champion.
2018 National Champion.
2018 ISA World SUP Champs 5th
2019 ISA World SUP Champs 4th

SAM McCullough

SEAN POYNTER

  • 2018 APP World World Champion
  • 2018 & 2017 USA SUP Surf Champion
  • 2015 & 2013 ISA Surf World Champion

Kristyna

LIRAN MACHLEV

OUR PARTNERS